Masterclasses
Every week The Rhythm Studio welcomes some of the brightest stars of the music industry for guest workshops, masterclasses and Q&A sessions. Visiting tutors come from all walks of the music business, from performing musicians, to producers, engineers, broadcasters, A&R scouts and music publishers. Recent guests include Will Champion (Coldplay), Caroline SM (XL Recordings / GRM Daily) and CJ Marks (Wolf Alice / MIA).
View fullsize
Wolf Alice - Mercury Music Prize Winners (2019)
View fullsize
Tom Bell - Toddla T (2018)
View fullsize
Caroline SM - XL Recordings & GRM Daily (2019)
View fullsize
Toya Delazy - Artist (2021)
View fullsize
Will Champion - Coldplay (2017)
View fullsize
Nick Raphael - President Capitol Records (2019)
View fullsize
Sharleen Spiteri - Texas (2019)
View fullsize
Piers James - Rapper & Producer (2019)
View fullsize
Mark Mitchell - Co-President Parlophone Records (2021)
View fullsize
Che Lingo - Producer (2019)
View fullsize
Bobby Gillespie - Primal Scream (2018)
View fullsize
Shurav D'Silva - 2Tone (2021)
View fullsize
CC Adcock - Blues Guitarist (2019)
View fullsize
Julie Bateman - Studio Manager at Kensaltown and Eastcote Studios (2019)
View fullsize
Kevin Mark Trail - The Streets (2018)
View fullsize
Phoebe Fox - Music Photographer (2021)
View fullsize
George Murphy - Eastcote (2021)
View fullsize
Sniffy Dog - Producers (2018)
View fullsize
Luke Allwood & Hollie Cook - Artists (2021)
View fullsize
Rachel Bolland - Transgressive Records (2018)
View fullsize
Rafe Offer - Founder & CEO Sofar Sounds (2018)
View fullsize
CJ Marks - Producer (2017)
View fullsize
Ryan Adams - Singer-Songwriter (2017)
View fullsize
Shaun Keaveny & Dom Butler - DJs (2017)
View fullsize
Martin Terefe - Producer (2017)
View fullsize
Dylan Myerscough-Harris - A&R Peer Music (2021)
View fullsize
Tim Bran - Producer (2017)
View fullsize
Danny De Matos aka Lisbon Kid - Composer & Producer (2019)
View fullsize
Duncan Ellis & Caroline SM - A&R (2017)
View fullsize
Will Doyle - Palma Violets (2017)
View fullsize
Chelou - Artist / Producer (2019)
View fullsize
Don Letts & Bella Freud - DJ / Fashion (2017)
View fullsize
Future Cut - Tunde & Darren - Producers (2017)
View fullsize
Alex Zinovieff - Empire Artist Management (2018)
View fullsize
Corrie Dick - Jazz Drummer (2021)
View fullsize
Diego Kovadloff - Producer (2019)
View fullsize
Greenie - Drummer (2019)
View fullsize
Ben Beardsworth - XL Recordings (2019)
View fullsize
Ben Martinez - Guitarist (2019)
View fullsize
Anna Russell - AR Management (2019)
View fullsize
Bruno Morelli - Virgin Emi (2019)
Masterclass News
Masterclass - Louis Ravens